Fall 2017 Office Hours & Syllabi


 FACULTY  OFFICE HOURS  OFFICE   PHONE  SYLLABUS
 Asgari, Mahdi  T 12:00-1:00p in MLSC & R 8:9:00a in 525 or by appt. 525 6718 625555 - 62602-63452-62606
 Barchini, Leticia   W 11:30-1:00p and by appt 502 C 5771 62377 - 62385
 Binegar, Birne M 10:00-11:00a in 430, W 2:00-3:00p in 430 and F 12:00-1:00p in MLSC 430 5793 62563 - 64494
 Brown, Lee Ann M 1:30-2:20p, T 10:30-11:30a, W 3:30-4:20p & F 2:30-3:20p 516 1807 66412 - 67801-70314
R 2:00-3:00 pm in MLSC
 Brunson, Dana Open door and by appt 106 4455 69518
 Cook, John TR - to be announced 406 5773 6623 - 69517 - 62571 - 64501
 Crauder, Bruce MT 1:30-2:30p and W 10:00-11:00a 201 LSE 5666 62394
 Dorko, Allison T 12:00-1:30p and F 1:00-2:30p in MLSC 507 4953 62378-67703
 Dosev, Detelin MW 8:30-11:00p and R 3:30-4:30p 528 5787 62696 - 62692
T 3:00-5:00p in MLSC and F By appt only 
 Fili, Paul W 1:30-3:20p, R 1:30-2:20p and by appt  532 1804 64560 - 64563 - 69611
 Francisco, Christopher M 10:30-11:30a, W 1:30-2:30p, R 2:00-3:00p and by appt 401 8225 62614
Gallagher, Anne-Katrin MW 1:30-2:30p and 4:00-5:00p in MLSC or by appt 511 1800 64503 - 64504 - 62608
Ghosh, Amit MWF 11:30-12:20p or by appt 519A 5795 62568 - 62569
 Hoffman, Neil M 11:30-12:30p in MLSC, W 11:30-12:20p, R 10:00-11:00a or by appt 523 7791 62922 - 63429
 Hu, Weiwei MF 1:25-2:25p or by appt 416 5783 70389 - 68711
 Jaco, William  DEPT HEAD NO CLASSES FALL 2017 401 8225
 Ju, Ning MWF 1:30-2:20p and by appt 434 5691 62564 - 62565
 Kable, Anthony M 4:30-5:30p, W 2:30-3:30p, R 12:30-1:30p & R 2:30-4:30p in MLSC 521 7766 67760 - 68714
 Ku, JaEun TR 12:00-1:00p and W 1:00-2:00p in MLSC 437 5694 62384 - 64549 - 64550
 Lebl, Jiri W 11:30-12:30p, TR 3:30-4:30p and by appt 505 7750 62603 - 63457 - 62607
64539-64542
 Li, Weiping NO CLASSES FALL 2017 526 5852
 Mantini, Lisa M 3:30-4:30p, W 1:00-2:00p, R 2:30-3:30p and by appt 410 5777 69609 - 69120 - 69692
 Mermin, Jeff T 3:00-4:00p, W 2:00-3:00p, F 2:30-3:30p & R 2:00-3:00p in MLSC & by appt  414 5781 62554 - 69610 - 62605
 Mills, Melissa TBA 517 1689 62910 - 69516
 Myers, John Robert MWF 2:30-3:20p or by appt 429 5792 62561 - 69151
 Noell, Alan  MW 10:30-11:20a, T 1:30-2:20p R 1:30-2:20 in the MLSC 404 5772 62551
 Oehrtman, Michael TBA and by appt 426 5790 64526 - 66467
 Patel, Anand TBD 529 5784 62549 - 62550
 Pritsker, Igor MW 10:45-11:30a and F 10:30-11:3a 519C 8220 64546-64547 - 68713
 Richmond, Ed M 3:00-4:30p, R 9:00-10:30a and by appt. 427 5791 64495 - 67663
 Rusin, Walter TR 10:25-11:25a in MLSC (Tutoring Rm 2) 530 5847 62899 - 62901
 Schweig, Jay W 11:30-12:30p, F 2:30-3:30p and R 3:00-4:00p in MLSC 433 5690 62391 - 69521 - 64489
 Segerman, Henry  TBD, and by appt 504 7746 62374-62382
 Tallman, Michael W 3:30-4:30p and M 3:30-4:30p in MLSC 417 5479 62921
 Tree, Donna Rae MR 2:00-4:00p, T 8:30-9:30a and W 11:30-12:30p in MLSC or by appt 515 1806 62429-66411-67451
 Ullrich, David TR 2:30p 415 5782 62560 - 62567
 Wang, Yanqiu NO CLASSES FALL 2017 441 5698
 Wright, David MWF 1:30-3:00p and by appt 527 5775 64493 - 64500 - 64502
 Wu, Jiahong  NO CLASSES FALL 2017 424 5788
 Zierau, Roger M 9:30-11:20a and R 1:30-2:30p in MLSC and by appt 502A 6296 62557 - 64548
 VISITING FACULTY  OFFICE HOURS OFFICE PHONE SYLLABUS
 DiPasquale, Michael M 11:30-12:30p and T 11:30-12:20p  W 2:20-3:20p in MLSC 420 5541 62897 - 62908
 Eisenberg, Andrew R 2:30-3:20p and M 3:30-5:30p in MLSC 524 8240 70337 - 62872
 Ramachandran, Koushik MW 10:30-11:30a and F 2:30-3:30p in MLSC 531 1803 62896-62900
POSTDOCTORAL FELLOWS  OFFICE HOURS OFFICE PHONE SYLLABUS
Haraway, Robert M 10:30-11:30a & W 10:30-11:30a in MLSC 506 4952 62903 - 62880
Johnson, Benjamin MTW 10:00-11:00a 441 5698 62913 - 67841
Wyser, Benjamin M 3:30-4:30p & T 3:30-4:30p in MLSC 444 5701 70361 - 70383
 LECTURERS  OFFICE HOURS OFFICE PHONE SYLLABUS
 Dearinger, Kathy TR 8:20-10:20a or by appt. 513 1801 62601
 Francisco, Cynthia TR 10:30-12:00 and by appointment 513 1801 67247 - 62596
 French, Janice F 8:00-9:00a and 10:30-11:30a in the MLSC 512 1802 62368
Immediately after class MWF and by appt.
 Harmon, Stacee T 1:00-3:00p in the MLSC 436 2302 62465 - 62436
 Harper, Monty M 9:30-10:30a & F 9:30-10:30a in the MLSC or by appt. 435 2304 62432 - 60002
 Kighuradze, David T 5:45-6:30a & R 5:45-6:30p in the MLSC or by appt. 431 8412 62504
 Kim, Sun-Mi M 11:30-12:30p & W 11:30-12:30p in MLSC or by appt. 436 2302 62426 - 62423
 Petty, Gerri MWF 11:30-1:15p, W 2:30-3:20p in MLSC or by appt. 512 1802 62525-62531-62534-62537 - 62493 - 62505
 Quinn, Emily STILLWATER -  M 10:30-11:20a(MLSC),12:20-1:20p & 2:30-4:20p;  435 2304 64299 - 62598 - 64300
W 10:30-11:20a, 12:20-1:20p, F 10:30-11:20a, 12:20-1:20p, or by appt. 62515-62516
TULSA - TR 6:00-7:00p or by appt.
 Stapleton, David M 9:30-10:20a, W 12:30-1:20p & F 1:30-2:20p in MLSC  436 2302 62553 - 62552
 Strande, Karen MWF 11:30-12:15p, W 2:30p at MLSC and by appt. 435 2304 62600 - 62597 - 62381
 Weaver, John M 12:00-2:00p, R 2:00-3:30p or by appt. 232 WIL 8005 70138
 GRAD ASSISTANTS  OFFICE HOURS OFFICE PHONE SYLLABUS
Ben Said, Oussam M 8:00-10:00a & W 9:00-10:00a in MLSC 443 7995 62498-62514
Bhat, Ashwini T 1:00-2:00p & R 12:00-1:00p in MLSC 440 8049 62468 - 62456
Boardman, Nicole M 3:45-4:45p,  T 11:45-1:00p in MLSC or by appt. 431 8412 62868 - 62867
Bodiford, Hailey T 9:00-10:00a, WF 3:30-4:30p in MLSC or by appt. 501 1759 62453 - 62434
Denker, Mark M 3:30-4:30p and W 4:00-6:00p in MLSC 412 2291 62393 - 62388
Giannopoulos, Andreas MWF 9:30-10:20a in MLSC 443 7995 62369 - 67829
Grigsby, Travis M 4:00-5:00p and R 3:00-4:00p TR 6:30-7:30p in MLSC and by appt. 501 1759 62454 - 62474
Hader, Scott TBA in class 409 2284 62865 - 62866
Ireland, Josiah M 6:00-8:00p in MLSC and F 5:00-6:00p and by appt. 501 1759 62499-62501
Kim, Shawn W 1:00-2:00p in MLSC; TBA at office or by appt. 438 8133 62419 - 70338
Larson, Scott MWF 1:30-2:30p 440 8049 62387 - 62379
Londagin, Vernon F 10:00-12:00p or by appt. and M 4:00-5:00p in MLSC 432 2307 62441 - 62472
Malcom, Alek M 1:30-2:30p; TR 1:30-2:30p in MLSC 439 2913 62507-62510
Mandlik, Nishad T 10:00-12:00p; W 9:00-10:00a in MLSC or by appt. 408 2282 62502-62503
McDonald, Christopher W 4:00-5:00p or by appt. TR 2:00-3:00p in MLSC 409 2284 62447 - 62433
Pandey, Uddhaba MW 12:30-1:20p or by appt. & F 12:30-1:20p & 2:30-3:00p in MLSC 419 2904 62491-62518
Pirhadi, Ali MW 10:45-11:30a & F 9:30-10:20a in MLSC 518 70360 - 62376
Towers, Eric T 2:00-3:00p, 5:00-6:00p & W 2:30-3:20p in MLSC 501 1759 62508-62512
Williams, Nina M 3:00-4:00p; W 4:00-6:00p in MLSC 418 9316 62389 - 62392
Wilson, Matthew TBA (in MLSC) 501 1759 70315 - 62556
Wood, Rachael M 10:30-11:20a, F 12:30-1:20p and W 1:00-2:00p in MLSC 432 2307 62905 - 62919
Yeager, Aaron T 9:30-10:30a or by appt. and R 10:30-11:30a in MLSC 519D 1805 62548 - 62546
Zhang, Mingming T 10:00-11:00a, R 2:00-3:00p and by appt. and M 3:00-4:00p in MLSC 432 2307 62375 - 62371